Employee Service Awards 

 

Harry Atherton, Vice-Chairman

 

MARSHALL DISTRICT

 

Employee                      Department                             Years of Service

 

Greg (James) Ashwell      Commonwealth Attorney                     20

 

Barbara Darnell               Environmental Services                        15

 

Frances Williams             Community Development          15

 

Beverly Yowell                Commissioner of Revenue                  15

 

Deborah Machamer         Library                                               10

 

Sandra Painter                 Social Services                                   10

 

Gloria Woodson             Library                                               10

 

Johanna Spadafora          Parks & Recreation                               5

 

June Spicer                     Social Services                                      5

 

Employee Service Awards

 

Chester Stribling 

 

LEE DISTRICT

 

Employee                      Department                             Years of Service

 

Mildred Dwyer                Social Services                                    25

 

Elaine Rose                     General Services                                 20

 

Corliss Schalburg            Finance                                              20

 

Michael Weaver              General Services                                  20

 

Ross D’Urso                  Commissioner of Revenue                   15

 

Thomas Frazier               General Services                                 15

 

Mark Graves                   General Services                                  10

 

Kathleen Brown               Circuit Court                                         5

 

Laura Brown                   Social Services                                      5

 

Roxanne Ehardt              Finance                                                 5

 

Marsha Holmes               Information Technology                        5

 

Kevin Jacobs                  Sheriff’s Office                                     5

 

Andrew Marshall             Sheriff’s Office                                     5

 

Carol Wood                    Information Technology                        5

 

Employee Service Awards 

 

William G. Downey

 

SCOTT DISTRICT

 

Employee                       Department                             Years of Service

 

David Flohr                     Sheriff’s Office                                  30

 

Linda Yowell                   Library                                                20

 

Bryan Tippie                   Office of Budgets & Management       15

 

Susan Frazier                  Commissioner of Revenue                   10

 

Cynthia Taylor                Library                                                10

 

Jeanne Day                      Library                                                  5


 

Employee Service Awards 

 

Richard W. Robison

 

CENTER DISTRICT

 

Employee                      Department                             Years of Service

 

Frances Burke-Urr           Library                                                15

 

Sara Burton                     Library                                               15

 

Wendy Bennett               Treasurer                                            10

 

Jeanne Courtney              Commissioner of Revenue                  10

 

Alma Kerns                     Circuit Court                                       10

 

Patricia Robinson            General Services                                  10

 

Elizabeth Cook                Community Development                       5

 

John Cox                        Sheriff’s Office                                     5

 

Paulette Dolan                 Community Development                       5

 

Janelle Downes                Human Resources                                 5

 

Harry Hitt                        Sherriff’s Office                                    5

 

Judith Risdon                  County Administration                           5

 

Mittie Wallace                 Social Services                                      5


 

Employee Service Awards 

Ray Graham, Chairman

 

CEDAR RUN DISTRICT

 

Employee                      Department                             Years of Service

 

Gail Barb                        Clerk of Circuit Court                         35

 

Lisa Jenkins                    Commissioner of Revenue                  20

 

Larry Miller                     Parks & Recreation                             20

 

Nora Embrey                  Environmental Services                        15

 

Dwayne Riley                  General Services                                  15

 

Ronnie Sheetz                 General Services                                 15

 

Christa Brown                 Emergency Response                          10

 

John Halley                     Sheriff’s Office                                   10

 

Micah Meadows              Sheriff’s Office                                  10

 

Thomas Spicer, Jr.          Sheriff’s Office                                  10

 

Warren Abel                   Community Development                       5

 

Stephen Brubaker            Community Development                       5

 

Anthony Hooper             County Administration                           5

 

Craig Johnson                 Parks & Recreation                               5

 

Cynthia Johnson              Social Services                                      5

 

Daniel Stell                      GIS                                                      5

 

Larry Stiltner                   Parks & Recreation                               5

Employee Service Awards 

Ray Graham, Chairman

 

NON-DISTRICT

 

Employee                      Department                             Years of Service

 

Brenda Hitt                     Social Services                                   25

 

Jerry Apffel                     Sheriff’s Office                                   20

 

Jeffrey Crane                   Sheriff’s Office                                   20

 

Kevin Casey                    Commonwealth Attorney’s Office       15

 

Kathy Lee                       Commissioner of Revenue                   15

 

Salvatore Torelli              Sheriff’s Office                                   15

 

Robert Walkup               Sheriff’s Office                                   15

 

Howard Acors                Sheriff’s Office                                   10

 

Holly Meade                   Community Development                     10

 

Michelle Ball                   Sheriff’s Office                                     5

 

Paul Brenner                   Sheriff’s Office                                     5

 

Samuel Foreback            Parks & Recreation                               5

 

Lynn Hawkins                 Library                                                  5

 

Douglas Morgan              Community Development                       5

 

Jeffrey Nordike               Sheriff’s Office                                     5

 

Jason Romero                 Sheriff’s Office                                     5

 

Steven Smith                   General Services                                    5

 

Robert Thompson           General Services                                    5

 

Barbara Whitehurst          Finance                                                 5

                                     

Gregory Williams            Emergency Response                            5